Skip to main content

Cross Country

 

Cross Country Roster 2019

 

Seniors

Felicitas Bohl

Abeni Feuerbacher

Kyler Kaniper

Gabe TenEyck

 

Juniors

Aubrey Bahner

Mary Kate Gerber

Kristen Rakestraw

Anna Ruby

 

Sophomores 

Peyton Campidilli

Isaac Mountain

Carter Seth

Cameron TenEyck

 

Freshmen 

Mason Brokaw

Mariah Farmer

Kamryn Kaniper

Braden Neria

William Rooks

Zander Seth

 

Coaches

Head Coach: Kevin Brokaw

Assistant Coach: Mark Johnson

Manager: Reese Fergola

 

Cross Country Results 

 

Sept. 5 at 5 pm @ John Redmond Reservoir

Varsity Girls placed 2nd 

Mariah Farmer 4th 21:44

Aubrey Bahner 11th 23:25

Anna Ruby 15th 24:49

Abeni Feuerbacher 20th  26:38

 

Varsity Boys placed 2nd 

Gabe TenEyck 3rd 17:45

Mason Brokaw 5th 18:01

Cameron TenEyck 6th 18:03

 

Sept. 14 at 9 am @ Wamego Country Club

 

JV Girls 

Abeni Feuerbacher 2nd 

Kristen Rakestraw 13th 

  

Varsity Girls 

Mariah Farmer 9th 

Aubrey Bahner 25th 

 

Varsity Boys 1st Place

Kyler Kaniper 4th

Cameron TenEyck 8th 

Gabe TenEyck  10th 

Mason Brokaw 11th

Kamryn Kaniper 14th

 

Sept. 19 at 4 pm @ Hiawatha Country Club

 

Abeni Feuerbacher 2nd 

Kristen Rakestraw 13th 

  

Varsity Girls  1st Place 

Mariah Farmer 1st  

Aubrey Bahner 6th 

Anna Ruby 13th 

Abeni Feuerbacher 17th 

 

Varsity Boys 3rd  Place

Gabe TenEyck  2nd  

Cameron TenEyck 3rd 

Mason Brokaw 5th 

 1st Place 

Mariah Farmer 1st  

Aubrey Bahner 6th 

Anna Ruby 13th 

Abeni Feuerbacher 17th 

 

Varsity Boys 3rd  Place

Gabe TenEyck  2nd  

Cameron TenEyck 3rd 

Mason Brokaw 5th 

 

Sept. 26 at 4 pm @ Hoyt City Park

Varsity Girls  

Anna Ruby 10th

Abeni Feuerbacher 12th  

JV Girls   

Kristen Rakestraw 1st

Mary Kate Gerber 9th 

 

JV Boys 

Zander Seth 4th

Carter Seth 9th 

 

Sept. 28 at TBD @ Rim Rock Farm/Lawrence

Varsity Boys 4th Place

Kyler Kaniper 4th

Cameron TenEyck 19th

Gabe TenEyck 23rd

Kamryn Kaniper 30th 

Varsity Girls  

Mariah Farmer 10th

 

Oct. 3 at 4 pm @ Council Grove Reservoir

Varsity Boys 1st  Place

Kyler Kaniper 1st 

Gabe TenEyck 3rd 

Cameron TenEyck 6th

Kamryn Kaniper 7th

Mason Brokaw 11th 

Varsity Girls  3rd Place

Mariah Farmer 4th 

Aubrey Bahner 10th 

Anna Ruby 19th

Abeni Feuerbacher 24th 

 

JV Boys 

Zander Seth 5th

Carter Seth 18th 

William Rooks 22nd 

Oct. 10 at 4 pm @ Osage City C.C.

Varsity Girls

2nd place as team, 53 points 

Mariah Farmer 1st 

Aubrey Bahner 6th 

Anna Ruby 12th 

Varisty Boys

1st place as a team with 44 points 

Kyler Kaniper 1st 

Cameron TenEyck 3rd 

Gabe TenEyck 3rd 

Mason Brokaw 7th

Oct. 17 League at 4 pm @ Silver Lake/Holder’s Course

Girls Varisty

1st place with 38 points 
 Mariah Farmer 1st

Aubrey Bahner 3rd 

Abeni Feuerbacher 9th 

Anna Ruby 11th 

Kristen Rakestraw 16th

Boys Varisty

1st place with 17 points

Kyler Kaniper 1st

Cameron TenEyck 2nd

Gabe TenEyck 3rd 

Kamryn Kaniper 4th 

Mason Brokaw 7th 

Peyton Campidlli 20th 

JV Boys 

Zander Seth 2nd 

Carter Seth 4th

Will Rooks 12th 

Oct. 26 Regional at 10 am (girls) and 10:40 am (boys) @ Leonardville Golf Course

Boys 1st place 

Kyler Kaniper 1st 

Gabe TenEyck 3rd 

Cameron TenEyck 4th

Kamryn Kaniper 6th 

Mason Brokaw 7th 

Girls 1st place 

Mariah Farmer 1st

Aubrey Bahner 3rd 

Abeni Feuerbacher 9th 

Nov. 2 State at 10 am (girls) and 11:45 am (boys) @ Rim Rock Farm

Boys 2nd  place 

Kyler Kaniper 2nd 

Cameron TenEyck 9th 

Gabe TenEyck 14th

Kamryn Kaniper 18th

Mason Brokaw 20th

Girls 5th place 

Mariah Farmer 6th 

Aubrey Bahner 17th 

 

 

 

Cross Country Navigation

Contact Information

USD 372
200 Rice Rd
P.O. Box 39
Silver Lake, Kansas 66539
Map
Map  
Phone: 785-582-4026
Fax: 785-582-5259